Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Printing and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Madrid: Printing and related services

  • Announced
    28/09/2022
  • Estimated published
    31/10/2022
  • Published
    25/11/2022
  • Deadline
    13/12/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    28/12/2022
  • Awarded
    16/03/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Consejería de Economía, Hacienda y Empleo. Comunidad de Madrid.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
79800000 Printing and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
450,113.87 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
115,305.99 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
A/SER-029567/2022
Description

Servicios complementarios para ejecución de procesos selectivos gestionados por la Dirección General de Función Pública en el periodo 2023-2024 consistentes en la impresión, recogida y corrección de exámenes, elaboración de test psicotécnicos y elaboración de supuestos prácticos informáticos en el periodo 2023-2024 con el contenido y alcance señalado en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas Particulares.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Consejería de Economía, Hacienda y Empleo. Comunidad de Madrid.
National registration number: S7800001E
Postal address: Plaza de Chamberí, nº 8, 28010 Madrid
Town: Madrid
NUTS code: ES300
Postal code: 28010
Country: ESP
Main address: http://www.madrid.org/contratospublicos
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/12/2022 10:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.