Publications Office of the EU
EE-Tallinn: logging services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

EE-Tallinn: logging services

  • Awarded
    13/01/2012
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: EE Eesti
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
77210000 Logging services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,239,256.50 EUR
Tender reference number
1-47.149
Description

The procurement of services under a simplified procedure is divided into lots. The volume of works may vary according to the contracting authority’s need of ± 30 %. In procurement contracts, the works area is a specific working area, but if necessary, the contractor must be prepared to work in all areas of the RMK.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,239,256.50 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Eesti Metsahalduse OÜ
Postal address: Roheline 6a
Town: Sindi
Postal code: 86704
Country: EST
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.