Publications Office of the EU
Sweden-Aneby: Non-scheduled passenger transport - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Sweden-Aneby: Non-scheduled passenger transport

  • Published
    04/09/2013
  • Deadline
    24/10/2013
  • Opening of tenders
    25/10/2013
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Aneby kommun
Place of performance
NUTS code: SE211 Jönköpings län
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
60140000 Non-scheduled passenger transport
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
13/29
Description

Aneby Municipality intends to procure school transport and hereby invites you to submit a tender. The task consists of providing the provider with the transport of pupils to the compulsory school (primary school, special school). The mission also covers the transport of pupils in connection with school activities, such as bathing trips.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Aneby kommun
Postal address: Box 53
Town: Aneby
Postal code: 578 22
Country: SWE
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/10/2013 00:00
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.