Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Белица: Urban planning services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Белица: Urban planning services

  • Published
    19/04/2016
  • Canceled
    03/06/2016
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Община Белица
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG413 Благоевград
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71410000 Urban planning services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
349,255.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Основната цел на настоящата процедура е да бъде оказана експертна консултантска помощ на Община Белицав процеса на устойчивото социално-икономическо развитие, което е неразривно свързано със инвестиции в съществуваща и създаване на нова улична инфраструктура и подобряване качеството на предлаганите услуги за населението в общината. Населените места в общината ще станат привлекателни за бизнеса и за живеене, чрез изграждане на липсващата или рехабилитация на съществуващата улична мрежа.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/06/2016 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
349,255.00 BGN
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.