Publications Office of the EU
France-Saint-Denis: Agency fuel cards - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Saint-Denis: Agency fuel cards

  • Published
    20/10/2023
  • Deadline
    17/11/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    22/11/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
oph Plaine Commune Habitat
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR106 Seine-Saint-Denis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR106 Seine-Saint-Denis
Business sector (Main CPV)
30163100 Agency fuel cards
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
400,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
23FOURCARBURANT
Description

The purpose of this Framework Agreement is to provide fuel for the entire Plaine Commune Habitat fleet.
The expected services are described in more detail in the Special Terms and Conditions (STC). The Framework Agreement is unique. He's not alloti. The consultation procedure used is that of an open invitation to tender, including European advertising in accordance with the provisions of Articles R2124-1, R2124-2, and R2161-2 to R2161-5 of the Public Procurement Code.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.maximilien.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/11/2023 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
400,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.