Publications Office of the EU
France-La Rochelle: Repair and maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-La Rochelle: Repair and maintenance services

  • Published
    25/11/2022
  • Deadline
    19/01/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    20/01/2023
  • Awarded
    31/05/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
cons. Départ. De la Charente-Maritime
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRI32 Charente-Maritime
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRI32 Charente-Maritime
Business sector (Main CPV)
50000000 Repair and maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
600,000.00 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
22HSLP34
Description

prestations de maintenance et grosses réparations hydrauliques sur les engins navals et les ouvrages portuaires et fluviaux du Département de la Charente-Maritime. Cette opération a fait l'objet d'une précédente consultation (avis BOAMP no22-78485 publié le 13/06/2022 et JOUE no2022/s 112-315933 publié le 13/01/2022) déclarée infructueux

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: cons. Départ. De la Charente-Maritime
National registration number: 221700001600738
Postal address: direction des Affaires Financières et Juridiques Service de la commande publique,85 Boulevarde de la République
Town: La Rochelle Cedex 9
NUTS code: FRI32
Postal code: 17076
Country: FRA
Main address: http://www.charente-maritime.fr
Electronic via:
http://www.achatpublic.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/01/2023 09:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.