Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Rotterdam: Legal services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Rotterdam: Legal services

  • Published
    01/10/2016
  • Deadline
    13/12/2016
  • Awarded
    01/07/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeente Rotterdam — Bestuurs- en Concernondersteuning
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL33C Groot-Rijnmond
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL33C Groot-Rijnmond
Business sector (Main CPV)
79100000 Legal services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
1-315-16
Description

In order to involve the appropriate parties at the selection stage and to give candidates an insight into what is expected of them, the following description of the contract has been formulated.
The contract comprises the following services:
Advice and/or legal representation by a lawyer.
Advice by a notary in cases where there is no legal obligation to engage a notary, including advice ultimately embodied in statutory notarial acts (such as statutes and mortgages). The drawing up of the notarial deed (s) required by law does not fall within the scope.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Pels Rijcken & Droogleever Fortuijn NV
Postal address:
Town: Den Haag
Postal code:
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.