Publications Office of the EU
Supply of anti-icing agent - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Supply of anti-icing agent

  • Published
    22/07/2026
  • Deadline
    21/08/2026
  • Opening of tenders
    21/08/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Valsts akciju sabiedrība "STARPTAUTISKĀ LIDOSTA "RĪGA""
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
24951310 De-icing agents
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,500,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
RIX 2026/33
Description

Supply of granulated and liquid de-icing reagent

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.eis.gov.lv/EKEIS/Supplier/Procurement/177486
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.eis.gov.lv/EKEIS/Supplier/Procurement/177486
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/08/2026 15:00
Place of performance
Award method
Tehniskais piedāvājums
Estimated value
1,500,000.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.