Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Craiova: Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Romania-Craiova: Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips

  • Published
    02/03/2020
  • Deadline
    01/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    01/04/2020
  • Awarded
    30/06/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Regia Autonomă de Administrare a Domeniului Public și a Fondului Locativ R.A. Craiova
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO411 Dolj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO411 Dolj
Business sector (Main CPV)
03121100 Live plants, bulbs, roots, cuttings and slips
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,357,845.00 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
309,750.00 RON
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
7403230_2020_PAAPD1129859
Description

Conform caiet de sarcini nr.6316/24.02.2020
Autoritatea contractanta va raspunde in mod clar si complet tuturor solicitarilor de clarificare/informatiilor suplimentare in a 10-a zi inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor. Numar zile pana la care se pot solicita clarificari inainte de data limita de depunere a ofertelor/candidaturilor este de 15.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Regia Autonomă de Administrare a Domeniului Public și a Fondului Locativ R.A. Craiova
National registration number: RO 7403230
Postal address: Str. Brestei nr. 129A, județ Dolj
Town: Craiova
NUTS code: RO411
Postal code: 200177
Country: ROU
Contact person: Carmen Andreea Popescu
Main address: www.igcti.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
01/04/2020 15:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.