Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bonn: Public relations services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Bonn: Public relations services

  • Published
    14/02/2022
  • Deadline
    16/03/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    16/03/2022
  • Awarded
    11/04/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Bundesrepublik Deutschland, vertreten durch das Beschaffungsamt des BMI
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE Deutschland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE Deutschland
Business sector (Main CPV)
79416000 Public relations services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
411,580.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
B 12.17 - 0540/21/VV : 1
Description

Gegenstand der vorliegenden Rahmenvereinbarung ist die Unterstützung der Mitarbeiter/innen der Abteilung 2 des BAMF bei der Planung, Umsetzung und Ergebniskontrolle von gestalterischen Maßnahmen als Teil des Akzeptanzmanagements für Anwendungsentwicklungen bzw. Umsetzung von Maßnahmen zur Förderung der Digitalisierung des BAMF.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.evergabe-online.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/03/2022 11:31
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
411,580.00 EUR
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ORCA Affairs GmbH
Postal address: Schumannstrasse 5
Town: Berlin
Postal code: 10117
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.