Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Barcelona: Repair and maintenance of plant - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Barcelona: Repair and maintenance of plant

  • Published
    19/06/2015
  • Deadline
    27/07/2015
  • Opening of tenders
    31/07/2015
  • Awarded
    18/11/2015
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Departamento de Bienestar Social y Familia
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES511 Barcelona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45259000 Repair and maintenance of plant
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
225,600.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
111,420.00 EUR
Tender reference number
BE-2015-2613
Description

Corrective and agricultural maintenance service at Can Ruó Centre in Esparreguera, under the Directorate-General for Child and Adolescence Care of the Department of Labour, Social Affairs and Families (formerly Social Welfare and Family).

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
31/07/2015 10:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
225,600.00 EUR
Final contracted value
111,420.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Gsi Integral, S.L.
Postal address: Plígon Industrial El Segre, Parcel·la 707, nº 8
Town: Lleida
Postal code: 25191
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.