Publications Office of the EU
Now Penta Foundation – Touchscreens - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Now Penta Foundation – Touchscreens

  • Awarded
    29/03/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Onderwijs Inkoop Groep B.V. namens Stichting Penta
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
30231320 Touch screen monitors
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,191.00 EUR
Tender reference number
T69320
Description

This is an assignment for the supply of touchscreens for the Penta Foundation. This assignment was published in the DAS OIG Touchscreens.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Kwaliteit
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
5,191.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Heutink ICT
Postal address:
Town: Hengelo
Postal code: 7556BE
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.