Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Sofia: Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Bulgaria-Sofia: Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus

  • Published
    13/06/2014
  • Deadline
    21/07/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    22/07/2014
  • Awarded
    26/09/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Министерство на околната среда и водите
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG България (Bulgaria)
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50410000 Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
83,333.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
68,000.00 BGN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of this contract is the ‘servicing of atomic absorption spectrometers’.
The order covers the servicing, maintenance and repair of 11 atomic absorption spectrometers used to determine heavy metals in water, air, soil, sediments and waste in 11 laboratories of the EEA system according to approved monitoring plans and at the request of external customers.
After-sales services shall include the following activities:
(1) diagnosing and resolving a problem encountered in the operation of the system;
(2) prevention (cleaning and testing);
(3) repair and replacement of spare parts and consumables.
According to the type and model of apparatus, the contract consists of 4 (four) separate lots as follows:
— Lot 1 – ‘servicing of atomic absorption spectometers of Solar-Unicam-6-939 pieces’;
— Lot 2 – “servicing of atomic absorption spectometers of Shimadzu AAS-2-660 units”;
— Lot 3 – ‘servicing of atomic absorption spectometers Analytic Jena – 2 pieces’;
— Lot 4 – ‘servicing atomic absorption spectometers Solar Thermo Electron Corporation – 1 issue’.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/07/2014 11:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.