Publications Office of the EU
Supply of technical materials to aircraft supplied to the 1st Transport Aviation Base - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Supply of technical materials to aircraft supplied to the 1st Transport Aviation Base

  • Published
    14/06/2024
  • Deadline
    27/06/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    27/06/2024
  • Awarded
    03/09/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
1 BAZA LOTNICTWA TRANSPORTOWEGO
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
34731000 Parts for aircraft
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,207,645.82 PLN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
34
Tender reference number
8/2024
Description

Supply of technical materials to aircraft supplied to the 1st Transport Aviation Base

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://portal.smartpzp.pl/1bltr/public/postepowanie?postepowanie=66880711
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://portal.smartpzp.pl/1bltr/public/postepowanie?postepowanie=66880711
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
27/06/2024 10:10
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.