Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Prague: Provision of language courses - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Prague: Provision of language courses

  • Announced
    27/08/2016
  • Published
    18/02/2017
  • Deadline
    23/03/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    23/03/2017
  • Awarded
    20/08/2021
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Česká republika - Ministerstvo práce a sociálních věcí
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
80580000 Provision of language courses
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
6,197,230.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
9,142,712.00 CZK
Tender reference number
VZ 6/2017
Description

Předmětem plnění této veřejné zakázky je zajištění vzdělávacích aktivit zaměstnanců zadavatele (dále jen zaměstnanců či účastníků) kvalifikovanými lektory zhotovitele, a to v individuálních a skupinových kurzech v souladu s požadavky zadavatele. Zajištěno bude studium jazyka anglického, německého a francouzského ve všeobecných i odborných oblastech a v celém spektru jazykových úrovní zaměstnanců dle Evropského referenčního rámce.
CPV kódy:
80580000-3 Poskytování jazykových kurzů
80500000-9 Školení
80000000-4 Vzdělávání a školení

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Česká republika – Ministerstvo práce a sociálních věcí
National registration number: 00551023
Postal address: Na Poříčním právu 376/1
Town: Praha 2
NUTS code: CZ010
Postal code: 128 01
Country: CZE
Contact person: Ing. Jana Jandová
Main address: http://www.mpsv.cz/cs/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/03/2017 10:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
6,197,230.00 CZK
Final contracted value
9,142,712.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: GLOSSA, s. r. o.
Postal address: Jindřišská 898/11
Town: Praha 1
Postal code: 110 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.