Publications Office of the EU
Provision of medical services to the Municipal Headquarters of the State Fire Service of Warsaw - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Provision of medical services to the Municipal Headquarters of the State Fire Service of Warsaw

  • Published
    06/03/2026
  • Deadline
    08/04/2026
  • Awarded
    27/05/2026
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Komenda Miejska Państwowej Straży Pożarnej Miasta Stolecznego Warszawy
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL911 Miasto Warszawa
Business sector (Main CPV)
85120000 Medical practice and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,676,564.00 PLN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The provision of services includes preventive examinations, medical consultations and vaccinations of civilian employees and firefighters serving in the Municipal Headquarters of the State Fire Service in Warsaw on the basis of a referral issued by the contracting authority.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/straz
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://platformazakupowa.pl/pn/straz
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Cena (C) – waga kryterium 100%
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,676,564.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Petra Medica Sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 04-329
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.