Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Harrachov: Snow-clearing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Harrachov: Snow-clearing services

  • Published
    17/09/2021
  • Deadline
    14/10/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    14/10/2021
  • Awarded
    15/11/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Město Harrachov
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ051 Liberecký kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ051 Liberecký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
90620000 Snow-clearing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,000,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
8,812,160.00 CZK
Tender reference number
CC/OŘ/MHar1/21
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je provádění zimní údržby komunikací města Harrachov (dále jen ZÚK), zajišťování činnosti dispečinku zimní údržby a provádění ostatních činností související se zimní údržbou komunikací vše v souladu s Plánem zimní údržby komunikací města Harrachov na období od 1. 11. 2021 do 31. 3. 2026 (dále jen PZÚK) a v souladu s těmito zadávacími podmínkami a v souladu s Plánem zimní údržby, který je zpracován formou Nařízení č. 3/2021, který je přílohou č. 2 ZP.
Zimní údržba komunikací spočívá v zajišťování schůdnosti a sjízdnosti komunikací v zimním období v souladu se zákonem č. 13/1997 Sb., o pozemních komunikacích, v platném znění a souvisejícími právními předpisy a vyhláškami a nařízeními města Harrachov, a to ve správním území města Harrachov, které zahrnuje katastrální území: Harrachov.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/10/2021 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
8,000,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
8,812,160.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: AVE CZ odpadové hospodářství s.r.o.
Postal address: Pražská 1321/38a
Town: Praha 10
Postal code: 102 00
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.