Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Guard services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Prague: Guard services

  • Published
    03/10/2015
  • Deadline
    14/12/2015
  • Canceled
    18/01/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Národní galerie v Praze
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
79713000 Guard services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
172,800,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
01-083
Description

The subject of the contract is the provision of physical security services and a desk of centralised protection in the premises of the National Gallery in Prague.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
172,800,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.