Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Sofia: Fire-prevention services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Sofia: Fire-prevention services

  • Published
    04/04/2022
  • Deadline
    05/05/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    09/05/2022
  • Awarded
    17/08/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
МРЕЖОВИ ЕКСПЛОАТАЦИОНЕН РАЙОН - СОФИЯ ОБЛАСТ
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG412 София
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG412 София
Business sector (Main CPV)
75251110 Fire-prevention services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
14,000.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
8,182.00 BGN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
МЕР-СФО/2022/013
Description

Поръчката включва дейности по поддържане и обслужване на пожароизвестителните системи (ПИС), пожарогасителните системи (ПГС) и пожарните кранове (ПК) в обектите на МЕР София област и МЕР София град, в съответствие с инструкциите за експлоатация на производителя и при спазване изискванията на нормативната уредба и е разделена на две обособени позиции, както следва:
Обособена позиция № 1 - „Поддържане и обслужване на пожароизвестителни системи (ПИС), пожарогасителни системи (ПГС) и пожарни кранове (ПК) в обектите на МЕР София област“;
Обособена позиция № 2 - „Поддържане и обслужване на пожароизвестителни системи (ПИС) в обектите на МЕР София град".

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://app.eop.bg/today/193789
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/05/2022 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.