Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Frankenberg: Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Frankenberg: Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

  • Awarded
    23/04/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
B 180 Gehwegerneuerung Chemnitzer Straße
Place of performance
NUTS code: DED43 Mittelsachsen
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DED43 Mittelsachsen
Business sector (Main CPV)
45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
118,111.38 EUR
Tender reference number
54.10.01.01/6300M028
Description

950 m² of surface cracking (asphalt, paving, slabs)
Lift and dispose of 155 m³ floor for road construction and ducts, supply and set 40 m lawnboards, supply and set 945 m² of concrete paving ceiling, replacement of 4 lights and a mast with underground cable for urban lighting

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
118,111.38 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: ESTLER Straßen- und Tiefbau GmbH
Postal address: Dresdner Straße 84
Town: Hartha
Postal code: 04746
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.