Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Karnobat: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Bulgaria-Karnobat: Construction work

  • Published
    18/01/2017
  • Deadline
    20/02/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    21/02/2017
  • Awarded
    14/08/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Община Карнобат
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG341 Бургас
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG341 Бургас
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
676,395.82 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
573,073.42 BGN
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of the call for tenders is engineering – the preparation of investment projects in the phase of the work project and the execution of the construction works, in accordance with approved work projects, including copyright supervision of public administrative buildings in the city of Karnobat, in connection with the implementation of project BG16RFOP001-2.001-0144 ‘Increasing the energy efficiency of public administrative buildings in the city of Karnobat’ under the Operational Programme Regions in Growth 2020-2014 under 4 lots.
The subject matter of the contract shall include:
— preparing investment projects in the working project phase;
— execution of works on approved work projects;
— exercise of copyright supervision;
— ensure the necessary coordination and authorisation documents required by national law, including the related fees payable to the relevant competent authorities.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Община Карнобат, ЦАИОМП
National registration number: 000057026
Postal address: бул. „България“ № 12
Town: Карнобат
NUTS code: BG341
Postal code: 8400
Country: BGR
Contact person: Диана Минкова
Main address: http://karnobat.acstre.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
21/02/2017 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.