Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Prague: Construction work for houses - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czech Republic-Prague: Construction work for houses

  • Announced
    13/02/2014
  • Published
    04/06/2014
  • Deadline
    19/06/2014
  • Canceled
    17/07/2014
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Správa majetkového portfolia Praha 3 a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45211100 Construction work for houses
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
16,500,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je úprava nebytového prostoru v přízemí a suterénu budovy pro potřeby pobočky městské knihovny a kulturního centra spočívající v rekonstrukci vnitřních prostor, dále stavba nového anglického dvorku jako druhého vstupu do suterénu budovy, dodávka a montáž ohrady na nádoby na odpad, sadové úpravy v okolí objektu.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Tender Solution s.r.o.
National registration number: 26507536
Postal address: náměstí Kinských 741/6
Town: Praha 5
Postal code: 150 00
Country: CZE
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
19/06/2014 11:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
16,500,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.