Publications Office of the EU
Romania-Bucuresti: Actuators - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Romania-Bucuresti: Actuators

  • Published
    18/10/2016
  • Deadline
    18/11/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    13/12/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: RO321 Bucureşti
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
31131100 Actuators
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,788,276.50 RON
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2421
Description

Acquisition of three-phase inverters and asynchronous engines for tramway wagons.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
13/12/2016 18:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,788,276.50 RON
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.