Publications Office of the EU
Suministro de bolsas plástico de diferentes tamaños que servirán para poder realizar la recogida de las papeleras y contenedores instalados en el municipio, así como la recogida de residuos de las pluviales. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Suministro de bolsas plástico de diferentes tamaños que servirán para poder realizar la recogida de las papeleras y contenedores instalados en el municipio, así como la recogida de residuos de las pluviales.

  • Published
    14/05/2025
  • Deadline
    11/06/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    12/06/2025
  • Awarded
    29/07/2025
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Gerencia Calviá 2000
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES532 Mallorca
Business sector (Main CPV)
19640000 Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
553,640.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2025-021
Description

El objeto del contrato es el suministro de las bolsas de diferentes tamaños, utilizadas por Calvia 2000 para instalar en papeleras y contenedores del municipio para poder realizar la recogida de residuos. Las prestaciones técnicas y las obligaciones del contratista vienen determinadas en el Pliego Técnico.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=si6VF%2FYcLUsZDGvgaZEVxQ%3D%3D
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:detalle_licitacion&idEvl=si6VF%2FYcLUsZDGvgaZEVxQ%3D%3D
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/06/2025 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Precio.
Weight (percentage, exact): 100
Estimated value
553,640.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: MOHEDA & RAÑAL, S.L.
Postal address:
Town: CIEMPOZUELOS
Postal code: 28350
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.