-
Published05/04/2024
-
Deadline16/05/2024
-
Opening of tenders16/05/2024
-
Awarded06/06/2024
-
Today31/08/2026
Utilities
- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure
- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language
‘Extension of the sewage network for domestic wastewater in the Flemish town and the villages belonging to Chitoveni and Prisacani, Botosani County’
In order to achieve the objective ‘Extension of the sewage network for domestic wastewater in the town of Flemish and the villages belonging to Chitoveni and Prisacani, Botosani County’, it is proposed to establish the sewage network from PVC tubes and prefabricated reinforced concrete fireplaces. The proposed sewerage network will have the following characteristics: - main and secondary sewage pipes - wastewater pumping stations - discharge pipes related to pumping stations Description of works is available in the Technical project within the tender documentation. The estimated value of the contract to be awarded does not include the amount of miscellaneous and unforeseen expenditure specified in the project budget (general estimate), which can be accessed, as appropriate, depending on needs, by amending the contract under the conditions laid down in Article 221 of Law No 98/2016 on public procurement. Duration of works execution : 24 calendar months; Attention: The Contracting Authority shall respond clearly and completely to all requests for clarifications in accordance with the obligation laid down in Article 161 of Law No 98/2016, as amended by Government Emergency Order No 45/2018, 18 days before the deadline for the submission of tenders. Number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders/candidates: Twelve days. Estimated total value: estimated value net of VAT (in figures only): 37,480,347,79 lei without VAT Currency: RON Disaggregated as follows: Chapter 4. Basic Investment Expenses: RON 37 189,071.99 excluding VAT Chapter 5.1 Construction site organisation: RON 291,275.80 excluding VAT The estimated value of the contract to be awarded does not include the amount of miscellaneous and unforeseen expenditure specified in the project budget (general estimate), which can be accessed, where necessary, by amending the contract under the conditions laid down in Article 221 of Law No 98/2016 on public procurement.
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
45232400 - Sewer construction work
44100000 - Construction materials and associated items
45231000 - Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines
45233000 - Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Postal address:
Town: Rebra
Postal code: 427240
Country:
Official name: CORNELL'S FLOOR S.R.L.
Postal address:
Town: Ranghilesti
Postal code: 717352
Country:
This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.