Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Vienna: Retail trade services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Vienna: Retail trade services

  • Awarded
    18/08/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT127 Wiener Umland/Südteil
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
55900000 Retail trade services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
53,739,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
53,739,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2410.0001.001
Description

Operation of the tobacco shop in accordance with the Tobacco Monopoly Act in 2410 Hainburg, Preßburger Reichstraße 1

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Other
Estimated value
53,739,000.00
Final contracted value
53,739,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Baur Lucas
Postal address: Preßburger Reichstraße 1
Town: Hainburg an der Donau
Postal code: 2410
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.