Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Pardubice: Electricity - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Pardubice: Electricity

  • Awarded
    08/08/2017
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Univerzita Pardubice
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ053 Pardubický kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
09310000 Electricity
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
100,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,022,645.00 CZK
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
742
Description

Supply of electricity through a central purchasing body to the Centre for Joint Activities of the AV ČR, v.v.i. on a commodity exchange:
Part 1: in the context of pooled high-voltage electricity supply services;
Part 2: as part of pooled low-voltage electricity supply services.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.