Publications Office of the EU
Switzerland-Estavayer-le-Lac: Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Switzerland-Estavayer-le-Lac: Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways

  • Published
    25/11/2015
  • Deadline
    22/01/2016
  • Awarded
    26/02/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Office fédéral des routes — infrastructure routière Ouest, filiale Estavayer-le-Lac
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45222000 Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
988,000.00 CHF
Tender reference number
N01.12 080317
Description
Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
988,000.00 CHF
Award of contract
Official name: Rampini et Cie SA
Postal address: Route du Nant d'Avril 59
Town: Vernier
Postal code: 1214
Country: CHE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.