Publications Office of the EU
TRANSPORT DEDIE A LA CONTINUITE PEDAGOGIQUE DES ELEVES DU DEPARTEMENT ET AU TRANSPORT EXCEPTIONNEL DES PERSONNES DANS LE CADRE DES MANIFESTATIONS INSTITUTIONNELLES OU SOUTENUES PAR LE DEPARTEMENT - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

TRANSPORT DEDIE A LA CONTINUITE PEDAGOGIQUE DES ELEVES DU DEPARTEMENT ET AU TRANSPORT EXCEPTIONNEL DES PERSONNES DANS LE CADRE DES MANIFESTATIONS INSTITUTIONNELLES OU SOUTENUES PAR LE DEPARTEMENT

  • Published
    07/04/2025
  • Deadline
    06/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    07/05/2025
  • Awarded
    05/08/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
CONSEIL DEPARTEMENTAL DES PYRENEES-ORIENTALES
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRJ15 Pyrénées-Orientales
Business sector (Main CPV)
60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,007,562.40 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
4
Tender reference number
EZA-2024-FCS-SADF-0254
Description

La procédure de passation utilisée est : l'appel d'offres ouvert. Elle est soumise aux dispositions des articles L. 2124-2, R. 2124-2 1° et R. 2161-2 à R. 2161-5 du Code de la commande publique. Il s'agit d'un accord-cadre avec un minimum de 42 000 km et un maximum de 91 000 km par an, qui sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. Prestation de base: Transport dédié à la continuité pédagogique des élèves du département (activités pédagogiques ou sportives - déplacements occasionnels). Services exceptionnels dans le cadre de manifestations institutionnelles ou soutenues par le Département

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1624700
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1624700
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/05/2025 10:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.