Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Valencia: Refuse and waste related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Valencia: Refuse and waste related services

  • Published
    05/08/2019
  • Deadline
    30/08/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    02/09/2019
  • Awarded
    28/11/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Valenciana d'Aprofitament Energètic de Residus, S. A. (VAERSA)
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES523 Valencia / València
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,831,235.46 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
785,503.19 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
PAS 12/2019
Description

Transport of municipal waste from Benidorm to Campello and light packaging waste from Villena to Benidorm and Alzira.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Valenciana d'Aprofitament Energètic de Residus, S. A. (VAERSA)
National registration number: A46299988
Postal address: Avenida de las Cortes Valencianas, 20
Town: Valencia
NUTS code: ES523
Postal code: 46015
Country: ESP
Contact person: Valenciana d'Aprofitament Energètic de Residus, S. A. (VAERSA)
Main address: http://www.vaersa.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/09/2019 12:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.