Publications Office of the EU
Belgium-Liège: Paper hand towels - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Belgium-Liège: Paper hand towels

  • Published
    24/05/2017
  • Deadline
    24/07/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    24/07/2017
  • Awarded
    10/12/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
CHR de la Citadelle
Place of performance
NUTS code: BE332 Arr. Liège
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BE332 Arr. Liège
Business sector (Main CPV)
33763000 Paper hand towels
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
228,387.56 EUR
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
2017-034/PF/BB/17003/bb
Description

Supply of toilet paper, hand towed paper and paper bag for women’s hygiene, for a period of 12 months, which can be extended by the contracting authority, has a price of 1 x 12 months.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/07/2017 11:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.