Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Adult and other education services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Adult and other education services

  • Published
    11/05/2022
  • Deadline
    10/06/2022
  • Awarded
    12/07/2022
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Bundesagentur für Arbeit Regionales Einkaufszentrum Südwest
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE Deutschland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE Deutschland
Business sector (Main CPV)
80400000 Adult and other education services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Tender reference number
401-22-45ind-50035
Description

Konzeption und Durchführung der individuellen Maßnahme Modulares Coaching Center (MCC) nach § 45 Abs. 1 S. 1 Nr. Drittes Sozialgesetzbuch (SGB III) für ca. 1.440 Teilnehmende im Bezirk des Regionalen Einkaufszentrums Südwest.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.evergabe-online.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Die Zuschlagskriterien und deren Gewichtung sind den Vergabeunterlagen zu entnehmen. Der Zuschlag wird auf das wirtschaftlichste Angebot erteilt. Grundlage dafür ist die Bewertung, ob und inwieweit das Angebot die in den Dateien A_Wertungshinweise.pdf und A_Bewertungsmatrix.pdf der Vergabeunterlagen vorgegebenen Zuschlagskriterien erfüllt. Das wirtschaftlichste Angebot bestimmt sich nach dem besten Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis.
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
0.01 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: USS GmbH
Postal address: Neulandstr. 6
Town: Sinsheim
Postal code: 74889
Country: DEU

Official name: USS Personal GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Sinsheim
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.