Publications Office of the EU
Lieferung von zwei baugleichen LKW mit Dreiseitenkipper und Ladekran, Bauhof Benk - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Lieferung von zwei baugleichen LKW mit Dreiseitenkipper und Ladekran, Bauhof Benk

  • Published
    04/06/2024
  • Deadline
    25/06/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    25/06/2024
  • Awarded
    21/08/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Landkreis Rottal-Inn
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE22A Rottal-Inn
Business sector (Main CPV)
34130000 Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
614,885.00 EUR
Tender reference number
521-2407
Description

Lieferung von zwei baugleichen LKW 3-Achser mit Dreiseitenkipper und Ladekran (Kommunalausführung).

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YA2HFAF
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YA2HFAF
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/06/2024 11:05
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
614,885.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Scania Vertrieb und Service GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Oberschleißheim
Postal code: 85764
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.