Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Halle (Saale): Railway-track construction materials - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Halle (Saale): Railway-track construction materials

  • Published
    16/12/2022
  • Deadline
    24/01/2023
  • Awarded
    01/03/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Hallesche Verkehrs-Aktiengesellschaft
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEE02 Halle (Saale), Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEE02 Halle (Saale), Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
34946100 Railway-track construction materials
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
209,529.40 EUR
Tender reference number
A 2022/37
Description

Stadtbahnprogramm Halle (Saale), Vorhaben 2.2 - Mansfelder Straße West,
Objekt-Nr.: 10 10 15, Auftragsteil 06.04.01 Lieferleistungen gebogene Schienen
Lieferung der Gleisoberbaumaterialien wie gebogene Schienen und Spannbetonschwellen.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.evergabe-online.de/tenderdetails.html?id=489737
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
209,529.40 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: voestalpine Turnout Technology Germany GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Butzbach
Postal code:
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.