Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Bad Homburg: Construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Bad Homburg: Construction work

  • Published
    01/03/2023
  • Deadline
    03/04/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    03/04/2023
  • Awarded
    09/05/2023
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Deutsches Jugendherbergswerk
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE724 Marburg-Biedenkopf
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE718 Hochtaunuskreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
45000000 Construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,520,533.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,482,610.50 EUR
Tender reference number
23-04-03-1000
Description

Das Deutsche Jugendherbergswerk (Landesverband Hessen e. V.) beabsichtigt die bestehende Jugendherberge vollständig und komplett abzubrechen. Ein Neubau der Jugendherberge soll bis ca. August 2025 fertiggestellt sein.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YJV6FJR
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/04/2023 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,520,533.00 EUR
Final contracted value
2,482,610.50 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Fritz Meyer GmbH
Postal address: Schlossplatz 1a
Town: Altenkirchen
Postal code: 57610
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.