Publications Office of the EU
Travaux de plomberie, de ventilation et d'assainissement pour l'ensemble des bâtiments, des locaux et des sites de l'Université Paris Saclay - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Travaux de plomberie, de ventilation et d'assainissement pour l'ensemble des bâtiments, des locaux et des sites de l'Université Paris Saclay

  • Published
    17/04/2025
  • Deadline
    30/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    30/05/2025
  • Awarded
    27/08/2025
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Université Paris-Saclay
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR104 Essonne
Business sector (Main CPV)
45330000 Plumbing and sanitary works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
4,000,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2024-A127
Description

Travaux de plomberie, de ventilation et d'assainissement pour l'ensemble des bâtiments, des locaux et des sites de l'Université Paris Saclay L'accord-cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix unitaires. Les travaux consistent à fournir les équipements nécessaires et à les installer suivant les règles de l'art, l'ensemble du matériel sera conforme aux normes CE, AFNOR et NF. Les travaux à réaliser par l'entreprise dans le cadre de son marché sont essentiellement des travaux, de réparations et d'installations de plomberie, d'assainissement et de ventilation sur des réseaux d'eau froide (EF), d'eau chaude sanitaire (ECS), de gaz, d'eau usée (EU), d'eau vanne (EV), d'eau pluviale (EP), d'appareillages sanitaires, de gaines de ventilation, de moteurs et de ventilateurs, d'extraction aéraulique, de clapets coupe-feu, etc… Les travaux à réaliser concernent l'ensemble des services et laboratoires rattachés aux composantes de l'Université Paris-Saclay Les différentes composantes de l'Université Paris-Saclay sont réparties selon différents lieux géographiques : Bâtiments situés sur le Site de Bures/Orsay/Gif sur Yvette ( 91) et Bâtiments situés sur les autres sites (Sites du 92 et 94) La liste n'est pas exhaustive

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: allowed
https://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
30/05/2025 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Valeur technique de l'offre
Weight (percentage, exact): 45
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Performances en matière d'insertion professionnelle des publics en difficulté
Weight (percentage, exact): 5
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Performances en matière de protection de l'environnement
Weight (percentage, exact): 5
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Prix
Weight (percentage, exact): 45
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
4,000,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: BALAS SAS
Postal address:
Town: Gennevilliers Cedex
Postal code: 92238
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.