Publications Office of the EU
BvA_Arch_Stadt Altdorf b. Nürnberg – General renovation and extension of elementary school Altdorf – Object planning Buildings and interiors - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

BvA_Arch_Stadt Altdorf b. Nürnberg – General renovation and extension of elementary school Altdorf – Object planning Buildings and interiors

  • Published
    20/11/2023
  • Deadline
    19/12/2023
  • Awarded
    07/05/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Altdorf b. Nürnberg
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE259 Nürnberger Land
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,615,027.00 EUR
Tender reference number
230/23
Description

The city of Altdorf is planning the general refurbishment and extension of the Altdorf elementary school. . The basic services of the service phases 2 – 9 of the service plan Buildings and interiors in accordance with § 34(3) HOAI in conjunction with Annex 10 No 10.1. In addition, as special services, the participation in the application and billing of the funding (production of the proof of use), the preparation of the fire protection concept incl. associated construction supervision as well as the monitoring of the rectification of defects in service phase 9 are commissioned. Elevator planning (observance of accessibility in accordance with DIN 18040) should also be carried out by the commissioned planning office.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YHYHDTU
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YHYHDTU
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Award method
Criterion: Angaben Zur Abeitsweise
Type: quality
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact): 45.0
Criterion: Organisation des vorgesehenen Projektteams
Type: quality
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact): 15.0
Criterion: Berufserfahrung des zum Einsatz kommenden Personals
Type: quality
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact): 20.0
Criterion: Honorar
Type: price
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact): 20.0
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,615,027.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Berschneider + Berschneider
Postal address:
Town: Pilsach
Postal code: 92367
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.