Publications Office of the EU
France-Paris: Auditing services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Paris: Auditing services

  • Awarded
    04/02/2017
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
École normale supérieure
Place of performance
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
79212000 Auditing services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
10,575.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2016-050
Description

Audit assignment to optimise social security contributions for human resources at the normal higher school.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
10,575.00
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Marvell Avocats Paris
Postal address: 7 avenue Ingres
Town: Paris
Postal code: 75016
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.