Publications Office of the EU
F-Rouen: building construction work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

F-Rouen: building construction work

  • Awarded
    17/10/2011
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRD22 Seine-Maritime
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45210000 Building construction work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,061,832.72 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description
Not available
Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,061,832.72 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Eiffage Construction
Postal address: 6 rue Jean Rostand, BP 242
Town: Petit-Quevilly
Postal code: 76142
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.