Publications Office of the EU
CONCESSION OF WORK FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PHOTOVOLTAIC ELECTRIC CENTRALS ON LAC SAINT-LOUIS SITES AND CHAVANNE LEAVING AGREEMENTS - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

CONCESSION OF WORK FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PHOTOVOLTAIC ELECTRIC CENTRALS ON LAC SAINT-LOUIS SITES AND CHAVANNE LEAVING AGREEMENTS

  • Published
    06/03/2025
  • Deadline
    30/04/2025
  • Awarded
    17/12/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ville de Monceau-les-Mines
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRC13 Saône-et-Loire
Business sector (Main CPV)
45261215 Solar panel roof-covering work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
25,000,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
25CT004
Description

CONCESSION OF WORK FOR THE DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PHOTOVOLTAIC ELECTRIC CENTRALS ON LAC SAINT-LOUIS SITES AND CHAVANNE LEAVING AGREEMENTS

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://marches.ternum-bfc.fr/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://marches.ternum-bfc.fr/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Qualité des moyens techniques et humains dédiés au projet
Weight (percentage, exact): 20
Criterion:
Type: cost
Description: Qualité de l'offre financière
Weight (percentage, exact): 40
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Qualité de la proposition technique
Weight (percentage, exact): 20
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Qualité environnementale et sociale de l'offre
Weight (percentage, exact): 20
Estimated value
25,000,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Groupement SEM SELER/GEG ENeR
Postal address:
Town: MACON
Postal code: 71000
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.