Publications Office of the EU
France-Grenoble: Preventive maintenance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Grenoble: Preventive maintenance services

  • Published
    09/02/2016
  • Deadline
    18/03/2016
  • Awarded
    07/06/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Conseil général de l'Isère
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK24 Isère
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK24 Isère
Business sector (Main CPV)
50324200 Preventive maintenance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
312,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
115,340.00 EUR
Tender reference number
F16DIM-LDG01
Description

Maintenance services for all the following multi-technical lots:
heating – air conditioning and plumbing
high voltage – low voltage – fire protection and fire detection.
F-

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Département de l'Isère
Postal address: Direction des finances et du juridique, service de la commande publique, bureau: A106, 7 rue Fantin Latour, BP 1096
Town: Grenoble Cedex 1
Postal code: 38022
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
CPV code

50324200 - Preventive maintenance services

50700000 - Repair and maintenance services of building installations

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
312,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
115,340.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Dalkia Centre Est
Postal address: 2-4 avenue des Canuts
Town: Vaulx-en-Velin
Postal code: 69120
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.