Publications Office of the EU
Netherlands-Rotterdam: Parking meters - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Netherlands-Rotterdam: Parking meters

  • Published
    27/07/2012
  • Deadline
    03/09/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    03/09/2012
  • Awarded
    08/01/2013
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeente Rotterdam
Place of performance
NUTS code: NL33C Groot-Rijnmond
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
38730000 Parking meters
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
1970712.BN.00007-2
Description

Provision of parking vending machines and a parking management system.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/09/2012 10:05
Place of performance
CPV code

38730000 - Parking meters

51210000 - Installation services of measuring equipment

34000000 - Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

51200000 - Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating

98351000 - Car park management services

98350000 - Civic-amenity services

34926000 - Car park control equipment

98000000 - Other community, social and personal services

98300000 - Miscellaneous services

51000000 - Installation services (except software)

Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Schmit Parkeersystemen BV
Postal address: Platinastraat 65
Town: Zoetermeer
Postal code: 2718 SZ
Country: NLD
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.