Publications Office of the EU
Portugal-Amadora: Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Portugal-Amadora: Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

  • Published
    20/07/2022
  • Deadline
    15/08/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    16/08/2022
  • Awarded
    06/10/2022
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Estado Maior da Força Aérea
Place of performance
NUTS code: PT Portugal
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PT Portugal
Business sector (Main CPV)
03000000 Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,765,541.29 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Aquisição e fornecimento contínuo de géneros alimentícios para as Unidades da Força Aérea Portuguesa - OUT2022 a SET2024

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Estado Maior da Força Aérea
National registration number: 600010686
Postal address: Av. da Força Aérea Portuguesa, 1
Town: Amadora
NUTS code: PT
Postal code: 2614-506
Country: PRT
Main address: www.emfa.pt
Electronic via:
www.acingov.pt
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/08/2022 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
3,765,541.29 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: UPAL, União Panificadora da Amadora
Postal address: R. Luís de Camões 25
Town: Amadora
Postal code: 2610-091
Country: PRT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.