Publications Office of the EU
France-Marseille: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Marseille: Medical equipments

  • Awarded
    14/06/2022
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
aphm
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL04 Bouches-du-Rhône
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,000,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2022-0048
Description

l'Accord-Cadre sera exécuté par l'émission de bons de commande.Achat d'un séquenceur de type Gridon, prestations de maintenance, fourniture de réactifs et consommables associés avec la société Oxford NanoporeCe marché a pour objet:- la fourniture du séquenceur ;- les prestations de maintenance à l'attachement des équipements (prestations non couvertes par la garantie) et la fourniture des pièces détachées et accessoires associés ;- des connexions informatiques- des formations- la fourniture des réactifs et consommables associés à ces équipements.- La fourniture et la pose d'éventuelles des plaques de répartition- la livraison, l'installation et la mise en routine dans le service.Service destinataire :Ihu Méditérranée Infection19-21 Bd Jean Moulin,13385 Marseille Cedex 05

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
5,000,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: oxford Nanopore
Postal address: gosling Building
Town: United Kingdom
Postal code: Ox4 4dq
Country: GBR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.