Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Warsaw: Butterfly valves - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Warsaw: Butterfly valves

  • Published
    14/05/2021
  • Deadline
    17/06/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    17/06/2021
  • Awarded
    11/08/2021
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
PGE Energia Ciepła S.A.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL613 Bydgosko-Toruński
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL91 Warszawski stołeczny
Business sector (Main CPV)
42131280 Butterfly valves
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
109,150.00 PLN
Tender reference number
POST/PEC/PEC/ZNB/00298/2021
Description

Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa przepustnic na wylocie pary ze stacji RS-31 oraz na zrzucie wody ze zbiornika ZZ-1 dla PGE Energia Ciepła S.A. Oddział Elektrociepłownia w Bydgoszczy

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: PGE Energia Ciepła S.A.
National registration number: KRS 0000013479
Postal address: Budynek Skylight, XII p. przy ul. Złotej 59
Town: Warszawa
NUTS code: PL91
Postal code: 00-120
Country: POL
Contact person: Beata Kołodziej
Main address: https://www.pgeenergiaciepla.pl
Electronic via:
https://swpp2.gkpge.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/06/2021 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
109,150.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: HYDRO EUGENIUSZ & ARKADIUSZ DOBROŃ Sp. z o.o.
Postal address: ul. Gronowska 4a
Town: Leszno
Postal code: 64-100
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.