Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Collado Villalba: Household-refuse collection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Collado Villalba: Household-refuse collection services

  • Announced
    15/09/2018
  • Published
    18/02/2019
  • Deadline
    01/04/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    03/04/2019
  • Awarded
    28/02/2020
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ayuntamiento de Collado Villalba (Madrid)
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES España
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES España
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511200 Household-refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
78,424,327.80 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
65,353,606.50 EUR
Tender reference number
41CON/2018
Description

Municipal solid waste collection service, road cleaning and maintenance of bins and containers in the municipality of Collado Villalba.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not specified
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
03/04/2019 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
78,424,327.80 EUR
Final contracted value
65,353,606.50 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Valoriza Servicios Medioambientales, S. A.
Postal address:
Town: Madrid
Postal code:
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.