Publications Office of the EU
Hungary-Budapest: Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Hungary-Budapest: Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts

  • Published
    02/08/2014
  • Deadline
    22/09/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    22/09/2014
  • Awarded
    06/11/2014
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: HU110 Budapest
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
34600000 Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
105,976,800.00 HUF
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
BKV Zrt. T-194/14
Description

TW6000, T5C5K, valamint ICS típusú villamos lépcsőelemeinek beszerzése.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/09/2014 10:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.