Publications Office of the EU
Safe street Strzelecka and Kowalczyk. Walking and cycling path from the exit to the Zagłoba restaurant to the New Royal Village - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Safe street Strzelecka and Kowalczyk. Walking and cycling path from the exit to the Zagłoba restaurant to the New Royal Village

  • Published
    22/05/2025
  • Deadline
    24/06/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    24/06/2025
  • Awarded
    25/09/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Miejski Zarząd Dróg w Opolu
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL524 Opolski
Business sector (Main CPV)
71320000 Engineering design services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
370,230.00 PLN
Tender reference number
NP.260.23.2025
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the preparation of complete design and costing documentation together with obtaining a decision authorising the implementation of a road investment issued by a body of first instance (meeting all the requirements arising from the Polish law in force on the date of initiation of the tendering procedure as regards the form and the required procedure laid down in the ‘Act of 10 April 2003 on specific rules for the preparation and implementation of investments in the field of public roads’) and the relevant provisions. The task consists of the following stages: Phase I: - elaboration of the concept Stage II – elaboration of design and costing documentation The project should, among others, design a road for pedestrians and bicycles with a length of approx. 2 870 m on the section from the existing pedestrian crossing in the Sindbad Port Opole area to the access road to the Zagłoba restaurant located on plot No. 2485 in the Grudzice area. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in the annexes to Part III of the OPZ.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://umopole.logintrade.net/zapytania_email,197922,282cd03efc65dc4de2d71d0b46c10362.html
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://umopole.logintrade.net/zapytania_email,197922,282cd03efc65dc4de2d71d0b46c10362.html
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
24/06/2025 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: doświadczenie personelu Wykonawcy
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: okres gwarancji i rękojmi
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: cena
Weight (percentage, exact): 60
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
370,230.00 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Certigos Engineering sp. z o.o.
Postal address:
Town: Rybnik
Postal code: 44-203
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.