Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Gdynia: Promotional services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Gdynia: Promotional services

  • Awarded
    29/06/2016
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gdyńskie Centrum Sportu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL63 Pomorskie
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL633 Trójmiejski
Business sector (Main CPV)
79342200 Promotional services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
451,691.06 PLN
Tender reference number
GCS.DZPI.2711.23.2016
Description

Promotion of the City of Gdynia and the Gdynia Sport Centre of the Budget Unit and its activities during the tournament of the European Championships in Rugby 7 between 16 and 17 July 2 016 in Gdynia. Promotion of the City of Gdynia by, inter alia: the award of the title of Strategic Partner Turniei to the City of Gdynia, the placing of the logo of the City of Gdynia on the hands of the Polish representation in rugby during Turniei, the inclusion of the logo of the City of Gdynia in the summary film of Turniej, the provision of oral information by the scipner during Turniei on its support by the City of Gdynia, etc. Promotion of the Gdynia Centre for Sport of the Budget Unit and its activities, including: promotion of the cycle of the PKO Grand Prix Gdyni and MTB C. Hartwig Gdynia Maraton, organised by the Gdyński Sport Centre on the Contractor’s welcome page for the duration of the contract; allow the Contracting Authority to record Turniei for its own needs, etc.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not specified
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
451,691.06 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Polski Związek Rugby
Postal address: ul. Marymoncka 34
Town: Warszawa
Postal code: 01-813
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.