Publications Office of the EU
Supply, delivery, installation and ordering of catalyst characterization equipment (adsorption - desorption), kinetic and thermodynamic measurements - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Supply, delivery, installation and ordering of catalyst characterization equipment (adsorption - desorption), kinetic and thermodynamic measurements

  • Published
    11/06/2025
  • Deadline
    11/07/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    11/07/2025
  • Awarded
    22/12/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Université du Littoral Côte d'Opale
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Business sector (Main CPV)
38300000 Measuring instruments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
240,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
2025AOOUCEI16F
Description

<br/>Services are regulated by unit and fixed prices.<br/>Supply, delivery, installation and ordering of catalyst characterization equipment (adsorption - desorption), kinetic and thermodynamic measurements,for the Environmental Chemistry and Living Interactions Unit (UCEiV)<br/>

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1661118
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.marches-publics.info/mpiaws/index.cfm?fuseaction=demat.termes&IDM=1661118
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/07/2025 14:00
Place of performance
CPV code

38300000 - Measuring instruments

45400000 - Building completion work

45000000 - Construction work

Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Valeur technique
Weight (percentage, exact): 60
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Service après-vente et assistance technique proposés
Weight (percentage, exact): 10
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Prix
Weight (percentage, exact): 30
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
240,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: MICROMERITICS
Postal address:
Town: Merignac
Postal code: 33700
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.